Com. v. Banks, A.
[…] Banks’ Brief at 3. Banks states that the Commonwealth’s case relied “almost entirely on the eyewitness testimony [and] … was contradicted by the complainants’ own admission that they had identified the gunman in the park as well as every piece of physical evidence[.]” Id. at 12. ____________________________________________ 7 Even if Banks was not the gunman, under 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(a) “a person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of [an accomplice].” See Commonwealth v. Calderini, 611 A.2d 206, 208 (Pa. Super. 1992); see also Commonwealth v. Gladden, 665 A.2d 1201, 1208 (Pa. Super. 1995). Here, Banks was an active participant in the robbery, and would be culpable based upon the conduct of Marrow.