Honaker v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board.
[…] C. §3318, any interested party has the right to appeal to the UIAB “within 10 days after the date of notification or mailing of such decision.” 42 The Appeals Referee certified that a copy of the decision was mailed to Honaker on October 17, 2014. 43 B. Appeal to the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board Honaker appealed the decision of the Appeals Referee to the UIAB in a letter postmarked November 10, 2014. 44 Honaker acknowledged that