Honaker v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board.
[…] Graham, 2008 WL 258986, at *3 (Del. Super. Ct. June 18, 2008)). 68 Id. (quoting Anchor Motor Freight v. Ciabottoni, 716 A.2d 154, 156 (Del .1998)). 69 Id. (citing Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del.1991)). 70 Id. (quoting Kreshtool v. Delmarva Power & Light, 310 A.2d 649, 652 (Del. Super. Ct. 1973)). 71 Id. (quoting Nardi v. Lewis, 2000 WL 303147, at *2 (Del.Super.Jan.26, 2000) 9 is limited to the record before the Board at the time the Board made its decision; the Court may not consider additional documentation. 72 IV. ANALYSIS Under 19 Del. C. §3318(c), the decision of an appeals referee “shall be deemed to be final unless with 10 days after the date of notification or mailing of such decision further appeal in initiated pursuant to §3320 of this Title.” When notification is sent by mail, the ten-day period begins to run on the date of mailing unless the notification fails to reach the claimant due to a mistake by employees of the Department of Labor. 73 However, the Board has discretion under 19 Del.