Com. v. Barfield, D.
[…] When you’re revoked from the IPP Program, the court can resentence and in resentencing, I am utilizing the guidelines.” Id. at 7-8 (emphasis added). The case of Philipp, supra, is dispositive. In Philipp, this Court held that the sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of intermediate punishment revocation. Philipp, 907 A.2d at 921. See 204 Pa.Code § 303.1(b)2 (“The sentencing guidelines do not apply to sentences imposed as a result of the following: accelerated rehabilitative disposition; disposition in lieu of trial; direct or indirect contempt of court; violations of protection from abuse orders; revocation of probation, intermediate punishment or parole.”) (emphasis added).