I have never been informed that I erred or exceeded my authority. Additionally, Special Agent Reese argues in his Emergency Motion that "[t]here was no necessity for the appointment of a special prosecutor I this matter, since, according to publicly known facts several count District Attorneys had jurisdiction to investigate any 'leak by 6 the QAG and prosecute any crime found to have been committed.'' See, Emergency Motion for Extraordinary Relief 1/7/15 p. 8 ¶19. Special Agent Reese is only correct to the extent that under the Grand Jury Act, Section 4551(d), 42 Pa.C.S.A, provides that "[i]n any case where rnulticounty investigating grand jury returns a presentment the supervising judge shall select the county for conducting the trial from among those counties having jurisdiction." 42 Pa.C.S. § 4551(d). However, at the time of the appointment of Special Prosecutor Carluccio there was no clear indication which county might ultimately have jurisdiction to prosecute criminal charges.