Rule 106 by its terms applies solely to service of citation. TEX . R. CIV . P. 106. If the Legislature had intended to require a claimant to serve an expert report in accordance with Rule 106, it clearly knew how to do so. See, e.g., TEX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 59.04(b) (requiring that, to institute civil forfeiture proceedings, the state’s attorney “shall cause certified copies of the notice to be served . . . in the same manner as provided for the service of process by citation in civil cases”).