in the Interest of A.B. and H.B., Children
[…] Troxel v. Granville, 530 U.S. 57, 65 (2000); see Holick v. Smith, 685 3 See TEX. CONST. art. I, § 15 (“The right of trial by jury shall remain inviolate.”); TEX. CONST. art. V, § 10 (“In the trial of all causes in the District Courts, the plaintiff or defendant shall, upon application made in open court, have the right of trial by jury.”). 4 See TEX. CONST. art. V, § 6 (“[T]he decision of [courts of appeals] shall be conclusive on all questions of fact brought before them on appeal or error.”). 5 S.W.2d 18, 20 (Tex. 1985) (“The natural right existing between parents and their children is of constitutional dimensions.”). Thus, in In re C.H., we articulated a factual sufficiency standard to strike an appropriate balance between these competing principles. 89 S.W.3d 17, 25 (Tex. 2002).