Maria Reyna Olvera v. Jose Pablo Olvera
[…] (2)     is signed by each party to the agreement; and

          (3)     is signed by the party’s attorney, if any, who is present at the time the agreement is signed.


Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 6.602(b) (Vernon 2006).

          The record shows that Maria and Jose entered into an MSA, that was signed by Jose and Maria and their respective attorneys, and that provided, in a separate paragraph, in English and in Spanish, and was emphasized as follows: “WARNING THIS AGREEMENT IS FINAL AND IS NOT SUBJECT TO REVOCATION.” Hence, the MSA at issue herein meets the requirements of section 6.602(b). See id.

          When, as here, an MSA meets the requirements of section 6.602, “a party is entitled to judgment” on the MSA, “notwithstanding Rule 11, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, or another rule of law.” Id. § 6.602(c). Agreements under section 6.602 are immediately binding, even in the absence of a divorce decree incorporating it. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 6.602; Spiegel v. KLRU Endowment Fund, 228 S.W.3d 237, 241 (Tex. App.—Austin 2007, pet. denied); In re Joyner, 196 S.W.3d 883, 889 (Tex.