COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Clearly, numerous attempts have been made to cope with J.K.N.’s behavior without resorting to commitment to TYC. Unfortunately, J.K.N. continues to exhibit delinquent and criminal behavior in spite of the measures taken to conform his conduct to the law. Considering the efforts already made, the avenues exhausted, and the concerns regarding J.K.N.’s threatening and suicidal behavior, we hold that the juvenile court had sufficient evidence before it to support a commitment to TYC in compliance with section 54.04(i).
Finally, J.K.N. contends that “[t]he specific reasons for the Court’s findings are nowhere stated in the order,” which violates section 54.04(f)’s mandate that “[t]he court shall state specifically in the order its reasons for the disposition . . . .” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 54.04(f).
J.K.N.’s assertion in this regard is simply not accurate. After making the necessary findings listed under section 54.04(i), the order of commitment goes on to state: