Ryan Omar Wheaton v. State
[…] 4:

To be permissible, the State’s jury argument must fall within one of the following four general areas:  (1) summation of the evidence; (2) reasonable deduction from the evidence; (3) answer to argument of opposing counsel; or (4) plea for law enforcement.   Felder v. State , 848 S.W.2d 85, 94-95 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992), cert. denied , 510 U.S. 829 (1993); Alejandro v. State , 493 S.W.2d 230, 231 (Tex. Crim. App. 1973).

5:

Section 29.02(a)(2) provides: “A person commits an offense if, in the course of committing theft as defined in Chapter 31 and with intent to obtain or maintain control of the property, he intentionally or knowingly threatens or places another in fear of imminent bodily injury or death.”   Tex. Penal Code Ann . § 29.02(a)(2); see also Chiles v. State , 988 S.W.2d 411, 414 (Tex. App.—Houston [1 st Dist.] 1999, pet. ref’d) (“The actual commission of theft is not a prerequisite of the offense of robbery.”) (citing Autry v. State , 626 S.W.2d 758, 762 (Tex. Crim.