COURT OF APPEALS
[…] State, 977 S.W.2d 458, 463-64 (Tex. App.—Waco 1998, no pet.)(allowing expert testimony based upon play therapy in child sexual assault case) .
3:
At this point in the testimony, appellant objected on the basis of hearsay and the trial court overruled her objection.
4:
In appellant’s brief, she cites "Tex. Fam. Code, Sec. 161.003(D)" and "Tex. Fam. Code Sec. 161.003(E)" when discussing legal and factual insufficiency on the grounds for termination. However, she tracks the language used in sections 161.001(1)(D),(E) and 161.001(2). Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 161.001(1)(D),(E), (2). Section 161.003 of the family code does not have a section (E), and section 161.003(d) states, “An attorney appointed under Subsection (b) shall represent the parent for the duration of the suit unless the parent, with the permission of the court, retains another attorney.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.003(d). Appellant does not complain that there was any error regarding representation by her attorney. Therefore, we presume that appellant intended to refer to family code sections 161.001(1)(D),(E) and 161.001(2) and will conduct our analysis accordingly.
5: