Randolph Brown v. Kula-Amos, Inc.
[…] We overrule Brown’s third, fourth, and fifth issues.

VI.  Conclusion

Having overruled all five of Brown’s issues, we affirm the trial court’s judgment.

SUE WALKER

JUSTICE

PANEL B: DAUPHINOT, WALKER, and MCCOY, JJ.

DELIVERED: March 24, 2005

FOOTNOTES

1:

See Tex. R. App. P. 47.4.

2:

Kula-Amos tendered a brief for purposes of this appeal, but because it was untimely despite the granting of two extensions of time, it was ordered stricken.

3:

Section 24.011 states:

In eviction suits in justice court for nonpayment of rent or holding over beyond a rental term, the parties may represent themselves or be represented by their authorized agents, who need not be attorneys.  In any eviction suit in justice court, an authorized agent requesting or obtaining a default judgment need not be an attorney.

4: