COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id. at 481; Cain v. State , 958 S.W.2d 404, 407 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997). We may not substitute our judgment for the fact finder’s. Zuniga, 144 S.W.3d at 482.
A proper factual sufficiency review requires an examination of all the evidence. Id . at 484, 486-87. An opinion addressing factual sufficiency must include a discussion of the most important and relevant evidence that supports the appellant’s complaint on appeal. Sims v. State , 99 S.W.3d 600, 603 (Tex. Crim. App. 2003).
2. Applicable Law
Health and safety code section 481.124(a) provides the following:
(a) A person commits an offense if, with intent to unlawfully manufacture a controlled substance, the person possesses or transports:
(1) anhydrous ammonia;
(2) an immediate precursor; or
(3) a chemical precursor or an additional chemical substance named as a precursor by the director under Section 481.077(b)(1).
Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.124(a) (Vernon Supp. 2005). The indictment alleges that Appellant, “did then and there, with intent to unlawfully manufacture a controlled substance, namely methamphetamine, possess an immediate precursor, to-wit: pseudoephedrine.” The jury charge authorized the jury to find Appellant guilty of the charged offense either as the primary actor or as a party.
The jury returned a general verdict finding Appellant guilty of the charged offense.