COURT OF APPEALS
[…] PANEL F: GARDNER, J.; CAYCE, C.J.; and LIVINGSTON, J.
DO NOT PUBLISH
Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b)
DELIVERED: February 16, 2006
FOOTNOTES
1:
See Tex. R. App. P. 47.4.
2:
As previously stated, Deborah Wolf, an emergency medical technician, level paramedic, and certified phlebotomist, also testified at the motion to suppress hearing; however, her testimony was limited to her participation in drawing a sample of Appellant’s blood for analysis. Trooper Windham, the arresting officer, was the only witness to testify at the motion to suppress hearing regarding the reasonable suspicion issue.
3:
Section 545.060(a) of the transportation code provides: “(a) An operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic: (1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and (2) may not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely.” Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.060(a) (Vernon 1999 ).
4:
See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1.