IN RE KATHERINE KELSO (footnote: 1)
[…] 4:
Although Tina also testified that Katherine told her the daycare will sometimes sign in Richard and his brother for her when they are not at school, this testimony was in reference to daycare records for March 2007, not the December and January records.
5:
Alfonso v. Skadden , 251 S.W.3d 52, 55 (Tex. 2008); City of Arlington v. Centerfolds, Inc ., 232 S.W.3d 238, 244 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2007, pet. denied).
6:
Bland ISD v. Blue , 34 S.W.3d 547, 555 (Tex. 2000).
7:
Section 102.004 provides that a grandparent may file an original suit requesting managing conservatorship if there is satisfactory proof to the trial court that “(1) the order requested is necessary because the child’s present circumstances would significantly impair the child’s physical health or emotional development; or (2) both parents, the surviving parent, or the managing conservator or custodian either filed the petition or consented to the suit.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 102.004(a) (Vernon Supp. 2008).
8: