COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 13:
See Tex. Prop. Code Ann . § 115.001 (Vernon Supp. 2008) (stating that a district court has jurisdiction over all proceedings by or against a trustee and all proceedings concerning trusts, and this jurisdiction is exclusive except for jurisdiction conferred on other courts, including a statutory probate court), § 115.011 (Vernon 2007) (stating that an “interested person” may bring an action under section 115.001, but the only necessary parties to such an action are beneficiaries, persons receiving distributions from the trust, and the trustee, if the trustee is serving), § 111.004(7) (Vernon 2007 & Supp. 2008) (defining “interested person” as “a trustee, beneficiary, or any other person having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration of the trust”); Lemke v. Lemke , 929 S.W.2d 662, 664 (Tex.