Early Brown Jr. v. State
[…] Allen, or someone similarly situated, to encourage the commission of criminal conduct and subsequently complain of its commission.” To the contrary, the protective order itself sets out the warnings required under section 85.026 of the family code, including the following statement: NO PERSON, INCLUDING A PERSON WHO IS PROTECTED BY THIS ORDER, MAY GIVE PERMISSION TO ANYONE TO IGNORE OR VIOLATE ANY PROVISION OF THIS ORDER. DURING THE TIME IN WHICH THIS ORDER IS VALID, EVERY PROVISION OF THIS ORDER IS IN FULL FORCE AND EFFECT UNLESS A COURT CHANGES THE ORDER. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 85.026 (Vernon 2008); see also Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 25.07(d) (Vernon Supp. 2009) (“Reconciliatory actions or agreements made by persons affected by [a protective] order do not affect the validity of 5 the order or the duty of a peace officer to enforce this section.”). Brown’s admissions, as well as Allen’s testimony about the June 19, 2008 protective order violation, were sufficient to support the trial court’s decision to revoke his community supervision. See Allbright, 13 S.W.3d at 818–19. We overrule Brown’s single issue.