in the Matter of R. M.
[…] That we might reach different conclusions than the trier of fact is of no consequence. See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 318-19 (1979); Griffin v. State, 614 S.W.2d 155, 159 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981). In considering the sufficiency of the evidence, we must also bear in mind that the trier of fact is the exclusive judge of the credibility of the witnesses and the weight to be given their testimony; triers of fact are free to accept or reject any or all of any witness's testimony. Adelman v. State, 828 S.W.2d 418, 421 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992).

Section 30.02 of the Texas Penal Code states that a person commits the offense of burglary of a habitation "if, without the effective consent of the owner, he . . . enters a . . . habitation and commits or attempts to commit a felony or theft." Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 30.02(a)(3) (West 1994). Appellant asserts that there is no physical evidence indicating that he entered Jones's house, and therefore the evidence is legally insufficient to find that he committed the offense of burglary.