See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1 (opinions must be as brief as practicable). We therefore do not consider Doll’s first, second, fourth, and fifth points of error. Adverse Possession In his sixth and seventh points of error, Doll claims that there is no evidence or factually insufficient evidence to support the jury’s findings that the Smiths obtained title to the .45- acre tract by adverse possession. The jury found, in answers to separate questions, that the Smiths had acquired title to the tract under both the five and ten-year adverse-possession statutes. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. §§ 16.025-.026 (West 2002). The ten-year statute provides: “A person must bring suit not later than 10 years after the day the cause of action accrues to recover real 10 property held in peaceable and adverse possession by another who cultivates, uses, or enjoys the property.” See id. § 16.026(a).