Id. at 515. The Garcia court 9 A “compensable injury,” again, is an injury (1) “for which compensation is payable” under the Act and that (2) arises “out of and in the course and scope of employment.” Id. §§ 401.011(10). Both elements require that the employer have workers’ compensation coverage. See id. § 401.011(18) (“employer” under the Act is “a person who makes a contract for hire, employs one or more employees, and has workers’ compensation insurance coverage”). 13 contrasted these “principal compensation issues” with what it termed the “collateral issues” the Act made subject to substantial-evidence review.