Antonio Campos v. State
[…] Gov’t Code Ann. § 52.003 (prohibiting supreme court from adopting rules restricting competitive bidding, subject to sections 52.021(i), 52.0295, 52.034, and “any rules related to ethics or professional conduct promulgated by the supreme court”).