Gen. Laws 4831, 4833-34 (redesignated and amended 2005) (current version at Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 62.001(5)(F) (West 2006)). 4 Incidentally, under the current version of chapter 62, Garrett’s conviction would have constituted a “reportable conviction.” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 62.001(5)(F) (West 2006) (definition includes “the second violation of Section 21.08 (Indecent Exposure), Penal Code, but not if the second violation results in a deferred adjudication.”). 3 the likelihood that he or she will continue to engage in criminal sexual conduct.