It’s small. It’s tight.” 18 For example, appellee Anderson testified that the 917-SF area was “used to turn around your trailer and then back into the boat ramp . . . for years and years as a turnaround,” and he used the boat ramp “four or five times a week” from 1978 but that he could not use it anymore “[b]ecause I can’t turn my boat around in there.” 33 appellees attorney’s fees. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 37.009 (West 2008) (“[T]he court may award costs and reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees as are equitable and just.”). Because we have concluded that the district court did not err in its declarations, we conclude that the district court did not abuse its discretion in awarding appellees attorney’s fees. See id.; Bocquet, 972 S.W.2d at 21. We overrule the Nickelses’ eighth issue.