Rowles, 228 S.W.2d 849, 853 (Tex. 1950) (respondent’s chain of title showed dedication of roadway, and respondent was charged with knowledge of its existence and “took his land burdened with the roadway”); McDaniel v. Calvert, 875 S.W.2d 482, 484 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 1994, no writ) (transfer of dominant estate “automatically includes the [appurtenant] easement across the servient tenement’s land” regardless of whether easements are referenced in deed or not); see also Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 13.002(1) (West 2003) (“An instrument that is properly recorded in the proper county is . . . notice to all persons of the existence of the instrument.”); City of Richland Hills v. Bertelsen, 724 S.W.2d 428, 430 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 1987, writ denied) (prospective purchasers of land have constructive notice of documents recorded in real property records in county where land is located).