$4,188.00 U.S. Currency and One Generac 5500 Watt Generator v. State
[…] III.       Conclusion

 

            We affirm the judgment of the trial court.

             

 

 

                                                                                    Jack Carter

                                                                                    Justice

 

Date Submitted:          October 6, 2011         

Date Decided:             October 18, 2011

 

Do Not Publish          

 

 

 

 

           

 

 



[1]No issue has been presented to this Court questioning probable cause for the arrest.

[2]Section 724.015 was amended to require a warning that “if the person refuses to submit to the taking of a specimen, the officer may apply for a warrant authorizing a specimen to be taken from the person.”  Act of May 23, 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., ch. 674, § 1, 2011 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 1627 (West) (to be codified as an amendment to Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 724.015(3) (amendment effective September 1, 2011).

Â