Tammy Lynn Dixon v. State
[…] However, the unavailability of the reporter's record of that proceeding is not a matter Peckham is allowed to assert in an appeal from the revocation of community supervision. Vidaurri v. State, 49 S.W.3d 880 (Tex. Crim. App. 2001); Daniels v. State, 30 S.W.3d 407 (Tex. Crim. App. 2000); Manuel v. State, 994 S.W.2d 658 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999). Accordingly, we cannot consider this complaint.

          Further, this Court lacks jurisdiction to consider Peckham's other complaint because it concerns alleged error at the adjudication hearing. Such contentions are not appealable. Article 42.12, Section 5(b) of the Code of Criminal Procedure expressly provides, in relevant part, as follows:

(b) On violation of a condition of community supervision imposed under [deferred adjudication community supervision], . . . [t]he defendant is entitled to a hearing limited to the determination by the court of whether it proceeds with an adjudication of guilt on the original charge. No appeal may be taken from this determination.

Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12, § 5(b) (Vernon Supp. 2005) (emphasis added).