Malcolm Lasalle George v. State
[…] Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(ii), (2)(B) (Vernon Supp. 2009).  Halbrook committed the offense of indecency with a child by contact against M.B. if (a) Halbrook (b) either engaged in sexual contact with M.B. or caused M.B. to engage in sexual contact (c) when M.B. was younger than seventeen years of age at that time.  Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.11(a)(1) (Vernon Supp. 2009).  Sexual contact means “any touching by a person” of “any part of the genitals of a child” or “any touching of any part of the body of a child” with “any part of the genitals of a person,” “if committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person.”  Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.11(c) (Vernon Supp. 2009).  Halbrook committed indecency with a child by exposure as to M.B. if (a) when M.B. was younger than seventeen years of age, (b) he exposed his genitals to M.B., (c) with the intent to gratify sexual desire.  Tex.