Lee A. Briones v. State
[…] The underlying objection in no way alerted the trial court to the alleged error of which appellant now complains. Issue two is overruled.

Accordingly, the judgment of the trial court is affirmed.

Don H. Reavis

Justice



Do not publish.

1. The warrant commanded officers to search for "crack cocaine, and any other controlled substances, packaging materials, scales, money, and any other contraband and/or items consistent with or indicative of trafficking of crack cocaine and other controlled substances and the containers which may contain them . . . ."

2. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.06(b) (Vernon 1977).

3. Article 38.23(a) provides in part:

In any case where the legal evidence raises an issue hereunder, the jury shall be instructed that if it believes, or has a reasonable doubt, that the evidence was obtained in violation of the provisions of this Article, then and in such event, the jury shall disregard any such evidence so obtained.

ve Sprint's drivers or (2) monitor general safety practices of Sprint; however, before the motions were heard, the Smiths filed their seventh and eighth amended petitions. (3)

Claims Against Millenium