IN THE COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Assuming Darco's requested additional findings and conclusions were appropriate, a question we do not address, we find Darco has suffered no injury from the trial court's failure to file them. Flanary, 150 S.W.3d at 792; Johnston, 9 S.W.3d at 277. Darco's first issue is overruled.Postjudgment Interest
By its sixth issue, Darco contends the trial court erred in making no award of postjudgment interest when Darco was awarded money damages for breach of contract. Section 304.001 of the Texas Finance Code states a "money judgment of a court in this state must specify the postjudgment interest rate applicable to that judgment." We agree with Darco that postjudgment interest is mandated by statute, and is recoverable even if the trial court's judgment does not mention it. See Jarrin v. Sam White Oldsmobile Co., 929 S.W.2d 21, 25 (Tex.App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 1996, writ denied) (discussing TEX. REV. Civ.