Section 408.182(a). An eligible child of a deceased employee is, inter alia, a minor and an eligible spouse is the surviving spouse of the deceased employee. Section 408.182(f)(1)(A)&(3). SORM never alleged Rachel Herrera and the Herrera children were not “eligible” as defined by section 408.182. When the decedent is survived by an eligible spouse and an eligible child, the parents and siblings of the decedent are not entitled to a distribution of statutory death benefits. Civil Practice & Remedies Code section 105.002 provides: A party to a civil suit in a court of this state brought by or against a state agency in which the agency asserts a cause of action against the party, either originally or as a counterclaim or cross claim, is entitled to recover, in addition to all other costs allowed by law or rule, fees, expenses, and reasonable attorney's fees incurred by the party in defending the agency's action if: (1) the court finds that the action is frivolous, unreasonable, or without foundation; and (2) the action is dismissed or judgment is awarded to the party. 10 Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 105.002 (Vernon 2005).