fined $500, with the sentences to be served concurrently. Pursuant to Anders v. California, 386
[…] supported by substantial evidence, or evidence that is of sufficient certainty to compel a
conclusion one way or the other and pass beyond mere speculation and conjecture. Stewart
v. State, 2010 Ark. App 323, 374 S.W.3d 811. When reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency
of the evidence, all of the evidence, including that which may have been inadmissible, is
considered in the light most favorable to the State. Id.
Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-12-103(a)(3) (Repl. 2013) provides that a person
commits aggravated robbery if he commits robbery2 as defined in § 5-12-102, and inflicts or
2
Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-12-102(a) (Repl. 2013) provides, “A person
commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or
resisting apprehension immediately after committing a felony or misdemeanor theft, the
3
Cite as 2015 Ark. App. 456
attempts to inflict death or serious physical injury upon another person. Arkansas Code
Annotated section 5-1-102(21) (Repl. 2013) defines “serious physical injury” as “physical