Section 95.002 of the Code provides that the chapter applies only to a claim (1) against a property owner, contractor, or subcontractor for personal injury, death, or property damage to an owner, contractor, or subcontractor (2) that arises from the condition or use of an improvement to real property, where the contractor or subcontractor constructs, repairs, renovates, or modifies the improvement. TEX . CIV . PRAC. & REM . CODE ANN . § 95.002. Section 95.001 defines a “property owner” as “a person or entity that owns real property primarily used for commercial or business purposes.” TEX . CIV . PRAC. & REM . CODE ANN . § 95.001. By virtue of its ownership of the mineral interests relevant to the Lindsey No. 1 Well, Momentum is a property owner as defined by section 95.001. See Chi Energy, Inc. v. Urias, 156 S.W.3d 873, 879 (Tex.