Painter also argued that Xact, through Fesler, exerted actual control over Robinson’s drilling operations, including the laying down of the blowout preventer. Finally, Painter argued that Xact had actual knowledge of the danger and failed to warn him. 1. Applicability of Chapter 95 On appeal, Painter argues that chapter 95 is not applicable to Xact, because Xact is not a property owner. As noted above, the chapter defines a “property owner” as “a person or entity that owns real property primarily used for commercial or business purposes.” TEX . CIV . PRAC. & REM . CODE ANN . § 95.001(3). Section 95.002 deals with the applicability of the chapter and provides that it applies to a claim “against a property owner, contractor, or subcontractor for personal injury, death, or property damage to an owner, a contractor, or a subcontractor or an employee of a contractor or subcontractor . . . .” TEX . CIV . PRAC. & REM . CODE ANN . § 95.002(1).