Court of Appeals
[…] (1) engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child with persons who engaged in conduct that endangered the physical or emotional well-being of the child;
(2) failed to support the child in accordance with his ability during a period of one year ending within six months of the date of the filing of the petition; and
(3) knowingly engaged in criminal conduct that resulted in his conviction of an offense and confinement or imprisonment and inability to care for the child for not less than two years from the date of the filing of the petition.
See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001(1)(E), (F), and (Q) (Vernon 2002). The trial court found the latter two, as alleged in the petition. However, the trial court did not find conduct endangerment in accordance with the first allegation, and subsection (E), but found Vasquez "knowingly placed or knowingly allowed the child to remain in conditions or surroundings that endanger the physical or emotional well-being of the child," per subsection (D). The trial court further found termination was in the best interest of C.E.V. and ordered Vasquez's parental rights terminated. From that order, Vasquez appeals.