William Ronald Hollander v. State
[…] Murray did not recall exactly what month Hollander did this work, but she testified the truck was used to transport sod. She did not know the passenger suspect. She identified Hollander's truck as the same truck depicted in pictures taken by the officers.

Hollander argues the evidence is insufficient because he says "it cannot be concluded that a rational trier of fact was justified in finding, beyond a reasonable doubt, that . . . the mobile home at 606 Adkins was a 'habitation.'" Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 30.01(1) defines "habitation" as "a structure or vehicle that is adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons . . . ." Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 30.01(1) (Vernon 2003). In Blankenship v. State, the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals explained that "adapted" means "suitable." 780 S.W.2d 198, 209 (Tex. Crim. App. 1989). The Court defined "suitable" as follows: