In re GMAC Commercial Finance, L.L.C.
[…] Crim. App. 1997); Shea, 2005 Tex. App. LEXIS 3091, at *11; accord Rodriguez, 104 S.W.3d at 91.

          The complainant’s testimony about how Bronaugh made her sit on his penis fits within the allegations of count two of the indictment.  Therefore, this does not constitute testimony regarding an extraneous offense, and the court did not abuse its discretion by overruling Bronaugh’s objections to this testimony.  See Rodriguez, 104 S.W.3d at 91; Sledge, 953 S.W.2d at 256; Shea, 2005 Tex. App. LEXIS 3091, at *11-12; Brown, 6 S.W.3d at 575-76. 

          Article 38.37, section 2 provides:

          Notwithstanding Rules 404 and 405, Texas Rules of Criminal Evidence, evidence of other crimes, wrongs, or acts committed by the defendant against the child who is the victim of the alleged offense shall be admitted for its bearing on relevant matters, including:

 

          (1) the state of mind of the defendant and the child;  and

 

          (2) the previous and subsequent relationship between the defendant and the child.

 

Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.37, § 2 (Vernon 2005).

          The complainant’s testimony regarding Bronaugh masturbating in her presence is relevant and admissible under article 38.87, section 2.  See id.; Saenz v. State, 103 S.W.3d 541, 544-45 (Tex.