NUMBER 13-01-00714-CV
[…] Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. §592.018 (Vernon 2000). This was denied Fisher, and presumably all who fall under the SVP act. Each person has the right to live in the least restrictive habilitation setting and to be treated and serve in the least intrusive manner appropriate to the client's individual needs. Id. § 592.032 (“Each client has the right to live in the least restrictive habilitation setting and to be treated and served in the least intrusive manner appropriate to the client's individual needs.”). Fisher’s standard 100-plus disabilities are not tailored to his individual needs but rather represent a net cast to the broadest reach of possible variables.