James Ficarro v. State
[…] We consider even erroneously admitted evidence. Id. The jury is the exclusive judge of the credibility of witnesses and of the weight to be given their testimony. Jones v. State, 944 S.W.2d 642, 647 (Tex. Crim. App. 1996). Reconciliation of any conflicts in the evidence is within the exclusive province of the jury. Id.

C. Elements of Offense

A person commits the offense of indecency with a child "if, with a child younger than seventeen years and not the person's spouse . . . engages in sexual contact with the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact." Tex. Pen. Code. Ann. § 21.11(a)(1) (Vernon 2003). Sexual contact means the following, if committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person: "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child." Id. § 21.11(c)(1).

D. Sexual Contact

Appellant first argues that the State's evidence was insufficient to prove the element of "sexual contact." However, outcry testimony provided by Kenna indicated that J.R. was touched on her vaginal area by a man who lived next door.