NUMBER 13-07-00620-CR
[…] In accordance with the plea agreement, the trial court deferred any finding of guilt, placed appellant on probation for four years, and assessed a $1,000 fine. On September 7, 2007, the trial court: (1) revoked appellant's probation in response to the State's motion to revoke probation and appellant's admission that he violated a condition of his probation; and (2) found appellant guilty of burglary of a building other than a habitation. (1) The trial court subsequently sentenced appellant to two years' confinement in the state jail and assessed $500.00 in restitution. See id. § 12.35(a) (Vernon Supp. 2007) (stating that "an individual adjudged guilty of a state jail felony shall be punished by confinement in a state jail for any term of not more than two years or less than 180 days . . . ."). Appellant now appeals the judgment of the trial court.
I. Anders Brief
Pursuant to Anders v.