Affirmed and Opinion filed March 13, 2003.
[…] Publish C Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b).
[1] Harry Wallace, former credit manager of DBS=s parent company, was the complainant named in the indictment.
[2] All three letters were sent certified mail. No return receipt card for the February 4 letter was introduced into evidence. Returned receipt cards were received into evidence for the February 19 and April 1 letters, signed by Chris Greene and D. Willis, respectively. Appellant did not sign either card.
[3] Appellant is not challenging the sufficiency of the evidence to show appropriation.
[4] Section 7.01(a) provides: “A person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or by both.” Tex. Pen. Code Ann. ' 7.01(a) (Vernon 2003).
[5] Section 7.02(a) provides in its entirety:
(a) A person is criminally responsible for an offense committed by the conduct of another if: