in the Interest of M.P.J., II, a Minor Child
[…] Therefore, he has waived his complaint about reliability.  See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a); Knoll v. Neblett, 966 S.W.2d 622, 639 (Tex. App.CHouston [14th Dist.] 1998, pet. denied) (holding objections on appeal must conform to those made at trial or they are waived).  Accordingly, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in admitting Samuel=s testimony.  Appellant=s second issue is overruled.

IV.  Refusal Of Consent To Adoption by Appellant

In his third issue, appellant contends the trial court erred in finding TDPRS had good cause to refuse consent to adoption by appellant.  Section 162.010(a) of the Family Code provides the following:


Unless the managing conservator is the petitioner, the written consent of a managing conservator to the adoption must be filed. The court may waive the requirement of consent by the managing conservator if the court finds that the consent is being refused or has been revoked without good cause. A hearing on the issue of consent shall be conducted by the court without a jury.

 

Tex. Fam. Code Ann. ' 162.010(a) (Vernon 2002).  A managing conservator has good cause to refuse consent when it has a good faith reason to believe the best interest of the child requires that it withhold consent.  See Chapman v. Home, 561 S.W.2d 265, 267 (Tex. Civ.