Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed April 6, 2004.
[…] We also deny appellee=s motion for sanctions.
The parties are familiar with the facts of the dispute and we will not repeat them here. In a single issue, appellant contends the trial court improperly assessed attorney=s fees against it in contravention of Texas Family Code section 231.211, which provides in part as follows: AAt the conclusion of a Title IV‑D case, the court may assess attorney=s fees and all court costs as authorized by law against the nonprevailing party, except that the court may not assess those amounts against the Title IV‑D agency . . . that has entered into a contract under this chapter or any party to whom the agency has provided services under this chapter.@ The office of the attorney general is designated as this state=s Title IV‑D agency. See Tex. Fam. Code ' 231.001. Appellant further contends that the attorney=s fee award cannot be sustained as a sanction because the order does not state with particularity good cause for the sanction. See Tex.