Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed May 26, 2005.
[…] VIII. Conclusion
We have examined all of appellant’s issues that were preserved for appellate review and concluded that none merits reversal. Therefore, we affirm appellant’s conviction.
/s/ Wanda McKee Fowler
Justice
Judgment rendered and Memorandum Opinion filed May 26, 2005.
Panel consists of Chief Justice Hedges and Justices Fowler and Frost.
Do Not Publish — Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b).
[1] Appellant also urges reversal because his verdict was not signed by all of the eleven members of the jury that convicted him, as article 36.29 requires. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 36.29 (‘providing that the verdict “shall be signed by every member of the jury concurring in it” when the verdict is rendered by fewer than twelve people). However, appellant did not object before the jury was excused from service. Thus, he has not preserved any complaint on appeal. See Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a).