Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed August 17, 2006.
[…] Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.141. Accordingly, we overrule appellant=s second issue.
Conclusion
Having overruled both of appellant=s issues on appeal, we affirm the judgment of the trial court.
/s/ John S. Anderson
Justice
Judgment rendered and Memorandum Opinion filed August 17, 2006.
Panel consists of Justices Anderson, Edelman, and Frost.
Do Not Publish C Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b).
[1] Texas Penal Code section 7.01(a) states: AA person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or by both.@ Tex. Pen. Code Ann. ' 7.01(a) (Vernon 2003).