Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed March 17, 2009.
[…] We overrule appellant=s fourth and final issue.
Conclusion
Having overruled all of appellant=s issues on appeal, we affirm the final protective order.
/s/ John S. Anderson
Justice
Panel consists of Chief Justice Hedges and Justices Anderson and Seymore.
[1] Section 81.005(b) provides: AIn setting the amount of attorney=s fees, the court shall consider the income and ability to pay of the person against whom the fee is assessed.@ Tex. Fam. Code Ann. ' 81.005(b) (Vernon 2008).
[2] Section 81.007(a) of the Texas Family Code provides: AThe county attorney or the criminal district attorney is the prosecuting attorney responsible for filing applications under this subtitle unless the district attorney assumes the responsibility by giving notice of that assumption to the county attorney.@ Tex. Fam. Code Ann. ' 81.007(a).