Vela, Richard, Jr.
[…] 4.

See Tex. Penal Code § 22.011.

5.

See, e.g., Lum v. State, 903 S.W.2d 365, 370 (Tex. App.-Texarkana 1995, pet ref'd) (holding that a witness's testimony regarding whether the defendant behaved negligently was properly excluded because the witness was "not shown to be an expert on negligence or to know the legal definition or standard of negligence"); see also Lindley v. Lindley, 384 S.W.2d 676, 682 (Tex. 1964) (stating that "a doctor's concept of what constitutes an insane delusion may be quite different from the legal concept").

6.

Id. § 22.011(a)(1)(A) ("A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly causes the penetration of the anus or sexual organ of another person, without that person's consent").

7.

Id.