Martinez, Mario Rico
[…] removed from this injunction.

       IT IS FURTHER AGREED by the parties hereto that the above enjoined
       activities constitute reasonable restrictions as contemplated and permitted by
       the TEXAS C IVIL P RACTICE & R EMEDIES C ODE Section 125.065.

       The order was signed by Martinez’s attorney, and it notified Martinez that he had the

right to prosecute an appeal.5 Martinez did not appeal the order.

       In cause number 40229-F,6 Martinez was charged with violating provisions two and



       5
         See T EX. C IV. P RAC. & R EM. C ODE A NN. § 125.067(b) (“Not later than the 90th
day after the date of the injunctive order, an appropriate court of appeals shall hear and
decide an appeal taken by a person enjoined under this subchapter.”).
       6
           01-97791-M07-40229-F.
                                                                           MARTINEZ—5
twenty-nine of the temporary injunction by entering the property of another VC gang

member. In cause numbers 39396-F 7 and 40552-F,8 Martinez was also charged with