Celis, Mauricio Rodriguez
[…] The actor must expose his genitals with the “intent” to arouse someone’s sexual desire, but he must also “know” that a child is present. Here, the legislature criminalized the conduct only if the person acted with a specific intent when he exposed himself and he knew about the attendant circumstances; (2) deadly conduct under Section 22.05(b)(2) (“A person commits an offense if he knowingly discharges a firearm at or in the direction of . . . a habitation, building, or vehicle and is reckless as to whether the habitation, building, or vehicle is occupied”).