Phillip Wilson and Laura Wilson// Neoma Whetstone v. Neoma Whetstone// Phillip Wilson and Laura Wilson
[…] See id. at 810; Bywaters, 686 S.W.2d at 595; see also Mead, 225 S.W.3d at 716-17. Viewing all of the evidence, we also conclude that the evidence was factually sufficient to support the jury’s finding and the challenged elements of adverse possession. Cain, 709 S.W.2d at 176. We overrule the Wilsons’ first and second issues.10 10 To the extent the Wilsons complain that the evidence was insufficient to support the jury’s finding of adverse possession of property on the west side of the fence, section 16.028(b) of the civil practice and remedies code provides that “[a]dverse possession of any part of the real property held under a recorded deed or other recorded instrument that purports to convey the property extends to and includes all of the property described in the instrument, even though the instrument is void on its face or in fact.” See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.