See Railroad Comm’n v. Texas Citizens for a Safe Future & Clean Water, 336 S.W.3d 619, 624 (Tex. 2011) (citations omitted) (administrative agency’s “interpretation of statute it is charged with enforcing is entitled to ‘serious consideration,’ so long as the construction is reasonable and does not conflict with the statute’s language”). The legislature directed the Commission in section 39.905(b)(1) to establish an EECRF “for ensuring timely and reasonable cost recovery for utility expenditures made to satisfy the goal of this section.” Tex. Util. Code Ann. § 39.905(b)(1).