that the damages being sought in a health care liability claim would ordinarily be ‘damages as the result of the bodily injury or death’ . . . . But the fact remains that the definition of ‘health care liability claim’ itself contains no limitation based on the type of damages being sought. . . . [I]f a plaintiff alleges that a health care provider breached an applicable standard of health care, and the alleged breach proximately caused injury to or the death of a claimant, the claim is a health care liability claim, regardless of the kind of damages prayed for by the plaintiff.”). 7 Ann. § 74.001(13) (“whether the claimant’s claim or cause of action sounds in tort or contract” is not what controls whether the cause of action is an HCLC). Consequently, even if the section 241.1335 claim could be viewed as a non-HCLC, Yamada would still compel us to dismiss it.