To the contrary, the record reflects that the trial court judge who has overseen most of Kim’s more recent filings has been very patient and respectful of Kim, allowing him to speak on several occasions when 5 the court could reasonably have refused Kim that opportunity and explaining procedural requirements and the court’s reasoning. We affirm the trial court’s order denying Kim’s request for a temporary restraining order staying the vexatious-litigant finding.6 We remind Kim that any attempt to file further proceedings will be rejected pursuant to section 11.103 of the civil practice and remedies code unless he can show he has permission from the local administrative judge to file the document or proceeding. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 11.103 (West Supp. 2012) (“a clerk of a court may not file a litigation, original proceeding, appeal, or other claim presented by a vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order . . . unless the litigant obtains an order from the local administrative judge permitting the filing”). __________________________________________ David Puryear, Justice Before Chief Justice Jones, Justices Puryear and Goodwin Affirmed Filed: January 31, 2013 6 As we discussed earlier, there were no orders signed on any of the other dates specified