Kirk Brand Coburn v. Janet Moreland
[…] Alco. Bev. Code § 28.081(b) (“The court shall award the prevailing party in an action under this section attorney’s fees and costs of action.”); id. § 102.79(c) (“The prevailing party . . . shall be entitled to . . . reasonable attorney’s fees . . . .”); Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 5.111(e) (“Reasonable attorney’s fees . . . may be awarded to the prevailing party . . . .”); id. §§ 16.102(d)(2), .104(c)(2) (authorizing trial court to “award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party”); id. § 20.08(c) (“A prevailing party . . . shall be compensated for the party’s attorney fees . . . .”); id. § 21A.002(d) (“[A] prevailing party in an action to void a deed under this section may recover reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees.”); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code §§ 16.034, 30.021, 106.002(b), 125.003(d), 125.068, 134A.005 (depending on circumstances, trial court may or must award reasonable attorney’s fees to “prevailing party”); Tex. Est.