Kirk Brand Coburn v. Janet Moreland
[…] See Tex. R. Civ. P. 62, 63, 70 (pertaining to amended pleadings). 35 who files a frivolous or harassing modification suit. See id. § 156.005 (“If the court finds that a suit for modification is filed frivolously or is designed to harass a party, the court shall tax attorney’s fees as costs against the offending party.”).